Thursday, October 29, 2009

Jay-Z & Alicia Keys reminds the Phillies that they're in New Yorkkkk


Hova & Miss Keys performed earlier tonight at the Yankees game and I must say, I am sooo anxious to see what the official video will look like for their 'Empire State of Mind' song. In case you missed it, I blogged a couple weeks ago about them taping at various hotspots in the city, so yea..cant wait!!! =)


From the looks of this performance, the crowd wasnt too hyped, at least some players seemed to appreciate it, i'm wondering if lil mama had shown up, that would've spiced up things a lil bit? lol.


I also have a feeling the Yankees crowd wasnt feeling Hov's line "shit I made the Yankee hat more famous than a Yankee can"? who knows.. lol.


Dear Ms. Keys, im feeling those boots girl, send them 2morrow, plz n thnx!

1 comment:

Andre said...

naw they was feelin the line i heard screams when he said it.